Staff Directory


CORPORATE OFFICE:

Fax: 215-716-5206
Bob Gallagher
Chief Executive Officer
215-368-YMCA ext 101
bobg@northpennymca.org
Ro Molyneux
Interim Chief Operating Officer
215-368-YMCA
rom@northpennymca.org
Joanne McCurdy
Executive Assistant
215-368-YMCA ext 103
joannec@northpennymca.org
Nancie DeCoursey
HR & Business Operations Director
215-368-YMCA ext 104
nanciem@northpennymca.org
Tracy Flynn
Marketing & Financial Development Director
215-368-YMCA ext 100
tracyf@northpennymca.org

HARLEYSVILLE BRANCH:

Fax: 215-256-4184
Diane Manus
Branch Director
215-256-0767
dianem@northpennymca.org
Karen Bauer
Administrative Assistant
215-256-0767
karenb@northpennymca.org

INDIAN VALLEY BRANCH:

Fax: 215-723-8978
Betty Linko
Branch Executive
215-723-3569 ext 112
bettyl@northpennymca.org
Jim Barnes
Building & Grounds Director
215-723-3569 ext 123
jimb@northpennymca.org
Alex Burdzy
Wellness Director
215-723-3569 ext 119
alexb@northpennymca.org
Tina Cook
Sports Coordinator
215-723-3569 ext 122
tinac@northpennymca.org
Karen Coutts
Sr. Child Care Director
215-723-3569 ext 114
karenc@northpennymca.org
Jennifer Ditzler
Party Coordinator
215-723-3569 ext 142
jend@northpennymca.org
Sara Faust
Babysitting Coordinator
215-723-3569 ext 118
saraf@northpennymca.org
Anji Fazio
Group Exercise Coordinator
215-723-3569 ext 140
anjif@northpennymca.org
Alicia Fergus
AOA Coordinator
215-723-3569 ext 115
aliciaf@northpennymca.org
Lenny Grossman
Senior Member Services Director
215-723-3569 ext 117
lennyg@northpennymca.org
Phyllis Hicks
Kids Kare and Live Y’ers Billing
215-723-3569 ext 111
phyllish@northpennymca.org
Pamela Jackson
Youth & Teen Director
215-723-3569 ext 113
pamj@northpennymca.org
Pattie Ladley
Membership Operations Manager
215-723-3569 ext 125
pattiel@northpennymca.org
Michele O’Donnell
Senior Aquatic Director
215-723-3569 ext 121
micheleo@northpennymca.org
DonnaLea Pyrz
Administrative Assistant
Indian Valley Character Counts! Director
215-723-3569 ext 116
donnap@northpennymca.org

LANSDALE BRANCH:

Fax: 215-368-0797
Karen Rice
Branch Executive
215-368-1601 ext 207
karenr@northpennymca.org
Arielle Serrano
Babysitting Coordinator
215-368-1601
Jill Hunsicker
Sports Coordinator
215-368-1601 ext 209
jillh@northpennymca.org
Robin Fletcher
School’s Out and Camp Director
215-368-1601 ext 200
robinf@northpennymca.org
Nancy Gray
AOA Coordinator
215-368-1601 ext 233
nancyg@northpennymca.org
Betty Helpa
Communication and Outreach Coordinator
215-368-1601 ext 203
bettyh@northpennymca.org
Karen Rice
Wellness Director
215-368-1601 ext 207
karenr@northpennymca.org
Michelle McKeown
Group Exercise Coordinator
215-368-1601 ext 246
michellemc@northpennymca.org
Suzin Mundie
Early Childhood Director
215-368-1601 ext 240
suziem@northpennymca.org
Jose Perez
Building & Grounds Director
215-368-1601 ext 208
josep@northpennymca.org
Kathy Sackett-Young
Member Services Director
215-368-1601 ext 206
kathys@northpennymca.org
Ayana Sanders
Teen Leader Coordinator
215-368-1601
ayanas@northpennymca.org
Michele O’Donnell
Senior Aquatic Director
215-368-1601
micheleo@northpennymca.org

Program Guide

View and search all of our program information.
(PDF format, requires Acrobat Reader)
Summer
Download

Register Online

Online registration is available for most of our programs.
Learn more...

Already have a login?
Login now

Give to our y

Make a difference. Help us make our community a better place to live.

Learn more...

Donate now

Get Our Newsletter

Want to get our news sent to your inbox?